Committee Members

General Co-chairs:

  • Munkee Choi, KAIST
  • Sanjay Sarma, MIT
  • Elgar Fleisch, ETH

Organizing Chair:

  • Daeyoung Kim, KAIST

Steering Committee:

  • Elgar Fleisch (ETH Zurich / St. Gallen, Switzerland)
  • Alexander Ilic (Univ of St Gallen, Switzerland)
  • Christian Floerkemeier (MIT / ETH Zurich, U.S.A/Switzerland)
  • Marc Langheinrich (Università della Svizzera italiana – USI, Switzerland)
  • Friedemann Mattern (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Florian Michahelles (Siemens, USA)
  • Jun Murai (Keio University, Japan)
  • Sanjay Sarma (MIT, U.S.A)

TPC Co-chairs:

  • Florian Michahelles (Siemens, USA)
  • Alexander Ilic (Univ of St Gallen, Switzerland)
  • Jin Mitsugi (Keio University, Japan)

Publicity Chair:

  • Latif Ladid (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

Workshop Co-chairs:

  • Shigeya Suzuki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Hyung-Jun Kim, (ETRI, Korea)
  • Roberto Minerva (Telecom Italia, Italy)

Demo Co-chairs:

  • Till Riedel (Karlsruhe institute of technology, Germany)
  • Howon Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)

Publication Chair:

  • Minkeun Ha (KAIST, Korea)

Poster Chair:

  • Fahim Kawsar (Bell Labs, Belgium)

Local Arrangement Chair:

  • Junghoon Moon (Seoul National University, Korea)

 

Technical Program Committee

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Onur Altintas Toyota InfoTechnology Center
Michael Beigl KIT
Rahul Bhattacharyya Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Iva Bojic University of Zagreb
Jose Bravo University of Castilla-La Mancha
Gregor Broll DOCOMO Euro-Labs
Federico Casalegno MIT
Dave Cavalcanti Philips Research
Pethuru Raj Chelliah IBM
Poh Kit Chong Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
David Culler University of California, Berkeley
Alexander De Luca University of Munich
Ajay Deshpande IBM T J Watson Research Center
Isaac Ehrenberg MIT
Elgar Fleisch ETH Zurich & University St. Gallen
Kary Framling Aalto University
Markus Funk University of Stuttgart
Alexander Gluhak Intel
Jens Grossklags The Pennsylvania State University
Dominique Guinard EVRYTHNG
Sidhant Gupta University of Washington
Minkeun Ha KAIST
Jaap-Henk Hoepman Radboud University Nijmegen
Clemens Holzmann University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria
Tam Huynh T-Systems International GmbH
Antonio Iera University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria
Alexander Ilic University of St. Gallen
Tatsuya Inaba Kanagawa Institute of Technology
Stamatis Karnouskos SAP Research
Wolfgang Kastner TU Vienna (Wien)
Yoshihiro Kawahara The University of Tokyo
Fahim Kawsar Bell Labs
Florian Kerschbaum SAP
Daeyoung Kim KAIST
Kwangjo Kim Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Michael Koster ARM
Tobias Kowatsch University of St. Gallen
Rob Kranenburg Council, Thinktank for IoT
Matthias Kranz University of Passau
Satish Kumar Coastal Carolina University
Sumeet Kumar MIT
Lambros Lambrinos Cyprus University of Technology
Wenjia Li New York Institute of Technology
Oleg Logvinov STMicroelectronics
Pascal Lorenz University of Haute Alsace
Wolfgang Maass Universitat des Saarlandes
Pietro Manzoni Universidad Politecnica de Valencia
Friedemann Mattern ETH Zurich
Simon Mayer Siemens
Florian Michahelles Siemens Corporation
Hao Min State Key Lab of ASIC & System, Fudan University
Jin Mitsugi Keio University
Klaus Moessner University of Surrey
Luis Munoz University of Cantabria
Jin Nakazawa Keio University
Christian Nold Softhook Design
Juhong Park University of Miami
Dirk Pesch Cork Institute of Technology
Alexander Pflaum Fraunhofer
Edoardo Pignotti Nominet UK
Irena Pletikosa Cvijikj ETH Zurich
William Plymale Virginia Tech
Boris Pokric DunavNET
Joachim Posegga Institute of IT-Security and Security Law
Mirko Presser Alexandra Institute
Dave Raggett W3C
Victoria Ramos Institute of Health Carlos III
Till Riedel TecO, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Gianluca Rizzo HES SO Valais
Marc Roelands Alcatel-Lucent
Kay Romer Graz University of Technology
Yuki Sato Keio University
Gregor Schiele University of Duisburg-Essen
Stefan Schneegass University of Stuttgart
Sidi-Mohammed Senouci University of Bourgogne – ISAT Nevers
George Shaker University of Waterloo
Antonio Fernando Skarmeta Gomez University of Murcia
Jongwoo Sung Samsung Electro-Mechanics
Kazu Takashio Keio University
Halina Tarasiuk Warsaw University of Technology
Michael ten Hompel Fraunhofer Institute for Material Flow and Logistics
Keisuke Uehara KEIO University
Kristof Van Laerhoven University of Freiburg
Felix Villanueva University of Castilla-La Mancha
Wolfgang Wahlster DFKI
Joachim Walewski Siemens Corporate Research and Technology
Honggang Wang University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
Armin Wasicek University of California at Berkeley
Markus Weinberger Bosch
Geyi Wen Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology
Christian Winkler University of Ulm
Felix Wortmann University of St. Gallen
Takuro Yonezawa Keio University
Seong-eun Yoo Daegu University

 

Poster Session Committee

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Otto Waltari University of Helsinki, Finland
Alessandro Montanari University of Cambridge, UK
Aidan Boran Bell Labs, Ireland
Akhil Mathur Bell Labs, Ireland
Sourav Bhattacharya Bell Labs, Ireland
Philipp Scholl University of Freiburg, Germany
Geert Vanderhulst Bell Labs, Belgium
Takuro Yonezawa Keio University, Japan
Moustafa Alzantot UCLA, USA
Anas Basalamah Umm Al Qura University, Saudi Arabia